PDA

View Full Version : Useljenje, na osnovu sponzorisanja familije u USA


markoni
14.11.2014, 20:05
Moj ujak (rodjeni brat od moje majke) je drzavljanin USA i zivi tamo.

Pitam se da li bih ja (bez da i moja majka podnese molbu) mogao da trazim useljenicku vizu po tom osnovu (pretpostavljam da spadam u "blizak rodjak, cetvrtog prvenstva" kao dete sestre americkog drzavljanina-link...)
http://serbian.serbia.usembassy.gov/sr/family-iv.html

Zna li neko ista o sansama, zackoljicama i sl. za ovo... cena apliciranja je 420$, pa je to razlog sto sam u dilemi da li podneti molbu...

Magelan
14.11.2014, 20:11
Moj ujak (rodjeni brat od moje majke) je drzavljanin USA i zivi tamo.

Pitam se da li bih ja (bez da i moja majka podnese molbu) mogao da trazim useljenicku vizu po tom osnovu (pretpostavljam da spadam u "blizak rodjak, cetvrtog prvenstva" kao dete sestre americkog drzavljanina-link...)
http://serbian.serbia.usembassy.gov/sr/family-iv.html

Zna li neko ista o sansama, zackoljicama i sl. za ovo... cena apliciranja je 420$, pa je to razlog sto sam u dilemi da li podneti molbu...

Za starije od 21 godine (cak i ukoliko su u pitanju deca US drzavljana) do sada se cekalo oko 9-10 godina...

Po nekoj mojoj logici, prvo bi tvoja majka cekala toliko, pa kada bi ona dosla jos 5 godina do drzavljanstva pa onda prijava za tebe jos 9-10 godina pod uslovom da se do tada pravila ne promene. U zbiru - 25 godina.
Neka me slobodno ispravi neko ukoliko postoji mogucnost da se "preskoci" majka u celom lancu i ide direktno na rodjaka 'cetvrtog prvenstva". Ukoliko to nekim slucajem moze, opet ti ne gine 9-10 godina.

Tomislav1970
14.11.2014, 20:33
Mnogo se ceka
Sada daju vise onima koji se predali 2002. godine


Family-sponsored immigrant visas as follows:

FAMILY-SPONSORED PREFERENCES

First: (F1) Unmarried Sons and Daughters of U.S. Citizens: 23,400 plus any numbers not required for fourth preference.

Second: Spouses and Children, and Unmarried Sons and Daughters of Permanent Residents: 114,200, plus the number (if any) by which the worldwide family preference level exceeds 226,000, plus any unused first preference numbers:

A. (F2A) Spouses and Children of Permanent Residents: 77% of the overall second preference limitation, of which 75% are exempt from the per-country limit;

B. (F2B) Unmarried Sons and Daughters (21 years of age or older) of Permanent Residents: 23% of the overall second preference limitation.

Third: (F3) Married Sons and Daughters of U.S. Citizens: 23,400, plus any numbers not required by first and second preferences.

Fourth: (F4) Brothers and Sisters of Adult U.S. Citizens: 65,000, plus any numbers not required by first three preferences.

On the chart below, the listing of a date for any class indicates that the class is oversubscribed (see paragraph 1); "C" means current, i.e., numbers are available for all qualified applicants; and "U" means unavailable, i.e., no numbers are available. (NOTE: Numbers are available only for applicants whose priority date is earlier than the cut-off date listed below.)
Family-Sponsored
All Chargeability Areas Except Those Listed CHINA-mainland born INDIA MEXICO PHILIPPINES
F1 22MAY07 22MAY07 22MAY07 22JUN94 01SEP04
F2A 01FEB13 01FEB13 01FEB13 22JUL12 01FEB13
F2B 01NOV07 01NOV07 01NOV07 01AUG94 15DEC03
F3 01DEC03 01DEC03 01DEC03 22OCT93 01JUN93
F4 22JAN02 22JAN02 22JAN02 01FEB97 08APR91

*NOTE: For October, F2A numbers EXEMPT from per-country limit are available to applicants from all countries with priority dates earlier than 22JUL12. F2A numbers SUBJECT to per-country limit are available to applicants chargeable to all countries EXCEPT MEXICO with priority dates
beginning 22JUL12 and earlier than 01FEB13. (All F2A numbers provided for MEXICO are exempt from the per-country limit; there are no F2A numbers for MEXICO subject to per-country limit.)

http://travel.state.gov/content/visas/english/law-and-policy/bulletin/2015/visa-bulletin-for-october-2014.html

markoni
15.11.2014, 10:46
Hvala na informacijama ljudi.

Za F4 se sada rade slucajevi iz 2002, 1997 i 1991... ponizavajuce, ova opcija otpada! jer nemam toliko vremena da cekam, imam 30 godina...